Complete List of Winners of 2018 Asian Academy Creative Awards

Asia’s most elegant event of the year is here!

The first Asian Academy Creative Awards national and regional winners is announced just 3 weeks before the occasion.

There is a very long list of the winners. The motto of the award ceremony is to popularize the creative works from different regions and countries of Asia. The official website of the Asian Academy Creative Awards says,

The Asian Academy Creative Awards (AAA’s) have been established to serve the creative industries as the pinnacle of their achievement in content creation and media production.

The AAA’s golden trophy shines brightly as a beacon of production excellence and stands as a career milestone for anyone fortunate enough to possess one.

The E! will air the Red Carpet ceremony live on 7 December in Singapore, Malaysia, Indonesia, Philippines, Thailand, Hong Kong, South Korea, Taiwan, Sri Lanka, Cambodia, Myanmar and Maldives.

Check Out The List of the Winners Below:

Singapore

Best Promo or Trailer : Premier League: Sounds of the Beautiful Game by beIN Sports Asia Pacific
Best Ad (TVC or Digital) : beIN Sports Connect – Chappuis by beIN Sports Asia Pacific
Best Visual or Special FX : SILO by Mediacorp
Best Immersive (360, VR) : In Pursuit of Magic: 360-degree webisodes – Cambodia by MediaCorp, Channel News Asia
Best Theme Song : Kid Napped by August Pictures
Best Short Form Content : Hear My Thoughts. By Mediacorp for Toggle
Best 3D Animated Programme or Series : Oddbods-The Abominable Snowbear by One Animation
Best 2D Animated Programme or Series : Timescapes by Robot Playground Media
Best Video Game : O$P$ [Owe Money Pay Money] by No Average Joe
Best Preschool Programme : Junction Tree, by Mediacorp
Best Children’s Entertainment or Drama : Whoppie’s World (Season 2), by Mediacorp for OKTO Channel
Best Children’s Animated Programme or Series : Counting With Paula (Season 3) by Mediacorp
Best Children’s Programme (one off/special) : Oddbods- The Festive Menace by One Animation
Best Branded: Inside T4: Terminal of Tomorrow. By Infocus Asia for National Geographic
Best Infotainment Programme : Why It Matters by Mediacorp, Channel News Asia
Best Lifestyle Programme : Chilli Hunter by Beach House Pictures & Motion Content Group
Best News or Current Affairs Presenter : Lin Xueling (Conversation with S13). By Mediacorp, Channel NewsAsia
Best Current Affairs Programme or Series: Facing Terror by Mediacorp, Channel News Asia
Best Single News Story/Report : Trump -Kim Summit Coverage by CNBC
Best News Programme : Trump Kim Summit by Mediacorp, Channel News Asia
Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme : Zeb’s Big Fish by Infocus Asia for Nat Geo Wild
Best Documentary Series : The Talwars : Behind Closed Doors by HBO
Best Documentary Programme (one-off/ special) : Raffles – Remaking an icon by Beach House Pictures for Channel News Asia
Best Original Screenplay : M. Raihan Halim – SR115 by Mediacorp, Suria
Best Editing : Mikka Leskinan – Talwars’s Behind Closed Door by Make Productions
Best Direction (Non-Fiction) : Douglas Lan [National Service – The Beginning] by Mediacorp, Channel News As
Best Sound: Premier League: Sounds of the Beautiful Game by beIN Sports Asia Pacific
Best Cinematography: Mohammad Shahril Dzuikeply – Silo by Papahan Films for Mediacorp, Toggle
Best Telenovela/Soap: Tanglin by Mediacorp, Channel 5
Best Actress in a Supporting Role : Christina Kydoniefs – Tanglin by Mediacorp, Channel 5
Best Actor in a Supporting Role : Thaneth Warakulnukroh – Missing by Mediacorp, Channel 5
Best Original Programme by a Streamer/OTT : Divided by Mediacorp, Toggle
Best General Entertainment Programme : Asia’s Next Top Model Cycle 5 by Refinery Media for STARworld
Best Non Scripted Entertainment : Getai Challenge 2018 by Mediacorp, Channel 8
Best Adaptation of an Existing Format : Asia’s Next Top Model 5 by Refinery Media for STAR World
Best Entertainment Presenter/Host : Quan Yi Fong – Unique Lodging by Mediacorp, Channel U
Best Lifestyle Presenter : Nithiya Laila (Edible Wild) by Mediacorp, Channel News Asia
Best Comedy Performance : Jeremy Chan – My Agent is a Hero, by Mediacorp for Toggle
Best Comedy Programme : The Noose (Season 9) by Mediacorp for Channel 5
Best Music or Dance Programme : Yo! MTV Raps Special by Viacom, MTV Asia
Best Game or Quiz Programme : We Are Singaporeans – Global Edition by Mediacorp, Channel 5
Best Entertainment (one-off/annual) : ONE: – UNSTOPPABLE DREAMS by ONE Championship for OKTO Sports
Best Actress in a Leading Role: Oon Shu An – How to be a good girl. By HooQ
Best Actor in a Leading Role: Paneeirchelvam – Ninaivugal by Mediacorp, Vasantham
Best Direction (Fiction): Jean Yeo – Lion Moms Season2 by Ochre Pictures for Mediacorp, Channel 5
Best Single Drama or Telemovie : Ninaivugal. By Millena Motion Pictures for Vasantham Mediacorp
Best Drama Series : The Teenage Psychic by HBO

India

Best Promo or Trailer : Chhota Bheem Kung Fu Dhamaka by Green Gold Animation
Best Visual or Special FX : Porus – One Life Studios for Sony Entertainment
Best Theme Song : Siddharth and Sangeet Haldipur – Porus by One Life Studios for Sony Entertainment
Best Short Form Content : Lamput by Cartoon Network
Best 3D Animated Programme or Series: Super Bheem Triple Tashan by Green Gold Animation
Best 2D Animated Programme or Series: Lamput by Cartoon Network
Best Children’s Animated Programme or Series : Lamput by Cartoon Network
Best Children’s Programme (one off/special) : Roll No.21 Kris aur ulta pulta time by Turner International India for Cartoon Network
Best Branded: Great Escape with Vishal and Sarah by NGC Network (India) for Fox (Life)
Best Infotainment Programme : Inside Indian Naval Academy by NGC Network (India) for National Geographic
Best Lifestyle Programme : Masters of Taste With Gary Mehigan by Endemol Shine India
Best News or Current Affairs Presenter : Meiyang Chang – India’s Best Jobs. By Discovery Channel India
Best Current Affairs Programme or Series : The Last Drop by NGC Network (India) for National Geographic
Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme : The World’s Most Famous Tiger by Natural History Unit India
Best Documentary Series :Battle Ops by Discovery Communications India for Discovery Channel
Best Documentary Programme (one-off/ special) : Thar – India’s Great Desert by Discovery Communications India for Discovery Channel
Best Original Screenplay : Shubhashish Bhutani & Asad Hussain – Mukti Bhawan (Hotel Salvation) by Red Carpet Moving Pictures for HOTSTAR
Best Editing: Aarti Bajaj – Sacred Games by Phantom Films for Netflix
Best Direction (Non-Fiction) : Trevellyn Fynn – Fear Factor Khatron Ke Khiladi by Endemol Shine India
Best Sound :Breaking Point: Indian Submariners by Discovery Communications India for Discovery Channel
Best Cinematography : Sanjay Agrawal & Abbas Shamael Rizvi – Thar: India’s Great Desert by Discovery Communications India for Discovery Channel
Best Telenovela/Soap : PORUS by One Life Studios for Sony Entertainment
Best Actress in a Supporting Role : Rajshri Deshpande – Sacred Games Season 1. By Phantom Films for Netflix
Best Actor in a Supporting Role : Neeraj Kabi : Sacred Games Season 1. By Phantom Films for Netflix
Best Original Programme by a Streamer/OTT :The Test Case By Endemol Shine India
Best General Entertainment Programme: Rising Star India by Keshet Asia
Best Non Scripted Entertainment : The Remix. By Greymatter Entertainment for Amazon Prime Video
Best Entertainment Presenter/Host : Salman Khan – Bigg Boss Season 11 by Endemol Shine India
Best Lifestyle Presenter : Kiran Jethwa – Spirited Traveller by NGC Network for Fox Life
Best Comedy Programme : Queens of Comedy by Discovery Communications India for TLC India
Best Music or Dance Programme: India’s Next Superstar by Endemol Shine India for Star Plus.
Best Actress in a Leading Role : Radhika Apte – Sacred Games Season 1. By Phantom Films for Netflix
Best Actor in a Leading Role : Nawazuddin Siddiqui – Sacred Games Season 1. By Phantom Films for Netflix
Best Direction (Fiction) : Anuraq Kashyap: Sacred Games Season 1. By Phantom Films for Netflix
Best Drama Series: Sacred Games Season 1. By Phantom Films for Netflix

Malaysia

Best Promo or Trailer : Vallavar 2017 by Astro Production
Best Ad (TVC or Digital) : Mini Urbanite by Project Room Productions
Best Theme Song : Symphony of Love by Astro
Best Short Form Content : May I Love You by MEASAT Broadcast Network Systems for Xuan
Best 3D Animated Programme or Series : Ejen Ali Season 2 by Primeworks Studios for TV3
Best Children’s Entertainment or Drama : Club Mickey Mouse (Malaysia) by The Walt Disney Company S.E. Asia for Disney Channel Asia
Best Branded : I am Woman by Viu Malaysia
Best Infotainment Programme : HBO Central by Creative Stew for HBO Asia
Best Lifestyle Programme : Hadith Open Mic S2 by Astro
Best News or Current Affairs Presenter : Kamarul Bahrin Haron – Malaysia Memilih. By Astro Awani
Best Current Affairs Programme or Series : Coconuts TV on Iflix
Best Single News Story/Report : Penang Flood MEASAT Broadcast Network Systems for 热点 Hotspot
Best News Programme : Malaysia Memilih (9 &10 May) by Astro Awani
Best Documentary Series : Pray For – The Black and White Deity 大二爷伯信仰 by Astro AEC
Best Documentary Programme (one-off/ special) : The Black Hawk Down: Wira Keamanan by Astro Prima
Best Original Screenplay : Anwar Idris – Luar Biasa by Astro Citra
Best Editing : Andhy Pulung – Do[s]a by Astro
Best Cinematography : Yadi Sugandi – Do[s]a by Astro
Best Actress in a Supporting Role : Yoke Chen – Where Got Money? By Astro AEC
Best Actor in a Supporting Role : Remy Ishak – Do[s]a by Astro
Best Original Programme by a Streamer/OTT : Coconuts TV on Iflix
Best General Entertainment Programme : Meja Bulat Sepahtu by Astro Prima
Best Non Scripted Entertainment : Dreamcatchers by Trifecta Collective for ABS-CBN
Best Entertainment Presenter/Host: Nabil Ahmad – Gegar Vaganza 4 by Astro Ria
Best Comedy Performance : Estee Tan- Hua Hee Seko-LahS4 by Astro Hua Hee Dai
Best Comedy Programme : Hua Hee Seko-LahS4 by Astro Hua Hee Dai
Best Music or Dance Programme : Hua Hee Champion 2017 Grand Final by Astro Hua Hee Dai
Best Game or Quiz Programme : Smart Wheel by Astro Production
Best Entertainment (one-off/annual): CNY Countdown Show 2018 by Astro
Best Actress in a Leading Role : Lisa Surihani – Kotena Ana by Astro Citra
Best Actor in a Leading Role : Idan Aedan – Luar Biasa by Astro Citra
Best Direction (Fiction) : Tunku Mona Riza – Luar Biasa by Astro Citra
Best Single Drama or Telemovie : Luar Biasa by Astro Citra
Best Drama Series : Do[s]a by Astro

Philippines

Best Promo or Trailer : Inday Will Always Love You Launch Promo by GMA Network
Best Immersive (360, VR) : Inside Marawi: A Report on 360 Video by Raffy Tima for GMA Network
Best 2D Animated Programme or Series : Tilda Appleseed by August Media
Best Preschool Programme : Tilda Appleseed by August Media
Best Children’s Entertainment or Drama : Disney Princess : I Dare To Dream by BDA Creative for The Walt Disney Company, Globe Solutions.
Best Children’s Animated Programme or Series : Daig Kayo Ng Lola Ko by GMA Network
Best Branded : Story of the Filipino: Tuberculosis by CNN
Best Infotainment Programme : Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho by GMA Network
Best News or Current Affairs Presenter : Jessica Soho -State of the Nation with Jessica Soho : Marawi Liberation : War is Over by GMA Network
Best Current Affairs Programme or Series : I-Witness: War Zone ER by GMA Network
Best Single News Story/Report : 24 Oras (24 Hours): Exclusive Report on the Rescue of Hostages in Marawi by GMA Network
Best News Programme : State of the Nation with Jessica Sho : Marawi Liberation War is Over by GMA Network
Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme : PHILIPPINES: ISLAND TREASURES by BBC
Best Documentary Programme (one-off/ special) : Philippine Seas by GMA Network
Best Telenovela/Soap : Ika-6 Na Utos by GMA Network
Best Actress in a Supporting Role : Kyline Alcantara – Kambal Karibal by GMA Network
Best Actor in a Supporting Role : Gabby Eigenmann – Contessa by GMA Network
Best Comedy Performance : Michael V. – Pepito Manaloto by GMA Network
Best Comedy Programme: Pepito Manaloto by GMA Network
Best Music or Dance Programme : The Clash by GMA Network
Best Actress in a Leading Role : Maja Salvador – Wildflower by ABS-CBN
Best Actor in a Leading Role : Miguel Tanfelix – Kambal Karibal by GMA Network
Best Direction (Fiction) : Theodore Boborol – Araw Gabi by ABS-CBN
Best Single Drama or Telemovie : Maalaala Mo Kaya by ABS-CBN
Best Drama Series :The Greatest Love by ABS-CBN
China

Best 3D Animated Programme or Series : Beyond the Ocean, by Beijing IQIYI
Best 2D Animated Programme or Series : P.King Duckling, by Uyoung Culture & Media
Best Children’s Entertainment or Drama : Kid’s Got Talent China, by Fremantle China
Best Children’s Animated Programme or Series : Super Wings, by Alpha Group
Best Branded : Hot Blood Dance Crew, by IQIYI
Best Single News Story/Report : John Sudworth : Big Brother Watching, by BBC
Best Documentary Series : Stammering Ballad, by CNEX
Best Documentary Programme (one-off/ special) : Gamevision, by Discovery Networks Asia for Discovery Channel Asia
Best Original Programme by a Streamer/OTT : Street Dance of China, by Youku, Alibaba
Best Non Scripted Entertainment : Street Dance of China, by Youku Alibaba
Best Adaptation of an Existing Format :Saturday Night Live China, by Youku, Alibaba
Best Entertainment Presenter/Host: Winnie Wen – E! VIP: Keeping Up With The Kardashians. By NBCUniversal.
Best Lifestyle Presenter : 翁航融 – 幸福用星说. By 广东星外星文化传播有限公司
Best Comedy Programme: Saturday Night Live China, by Youku Alibaba
Best Music or Dance Programme: Street Dance of China, by Youku, Alibaba
Best Game or Quiz Programme :Puzzle Masters, by Vision Media for Jiangsu TV
Best Actor in a Leading Role: Yu Hewei – Drug Hunter, by Jetsen Huashi Wangju (Changzhou) Culture Media Co., Ltd
Best Direction (Fiction) : Lu Xing – Burning Ice, by Beijing IQIYI
Best Drama Series : Burning Ice, by IQIYI

Hong Kong

Best Promo or Trailer : 2018 CNY Image, by HK Television Entertainment Company Limited for ViuTV
Best Ad (TVC or Digital): Curious Quest, by Fox Networks
Best Immersive (360, VR): Guide Dog-Love Leads the Way, by VR Educate Limited for International Children VR Film Festival
Best Theme Song: 短暫的婚姻 (My Very Short Marriage) by HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
Best Short Form Content : Spirit Within – Tokyo : Old Meets New by Fox Networks for National Geographic
Best Branded : Cesar’s Recruit Asia 2 by Fox Networks for National Geographic Channel
Best Infotainment Programme : Backup Memory by HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
Best Lifestyle Programme: FrontLine fashion 2 by Mustard Collective for AETN Lifetime
Best News or Current Affairs Presenter : Kristie Lu Stout – by CNN
Best Current Affairs Programme or Series : 回憶備份 by HK Television Entertainment for ViuTV
Best News Programme : News Stream by CNN
Best Documentary Series : Taiwan’s Toughest by Fox Networks for National Geographic Channel
Best Documentary Programme (one-off/ special) : Frontline Fashion 2 by Mustard Collective for AETN Lifetime
Best Direction (Non-Fiction) : Beat N Path – Simon Yin by Mustard Collective for KIX
Best Cinematography : 司徒毕 & 陈耀-短暫的婚姻 (My Very Short Marriage) by HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
Best General Entertainment Programme :G1格鬥會2 (G-1 Fight Club 2) by HK Television Entertainment Company Limited for Viu TV
Best Non Scripted Entertainment : 入住請敲門 by HK Television Entertainment Company Limited for Viu TV
Best Entertainment Presenter/Host : 杜汶澤 – 走佬去台灣 (Chapman To) by HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
Best Game or Quiz Programme : 嚮導玩 by HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
Best Actor in a Leading Role : 陳奕迅 – 短暫的婚姻 (Eason Chan – My Very Short Marriage) by HK Television Entertainment for ViuTV
Best Direction (Fiction) : 陳志發 – 短暫的婚姻 (Steven Chan – My Very Short Marriage) by HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV
Best Drama Series : 短暫的婚姻 – My Very Short Marriage by HK Television Entertainment for Viu TV

Australia

Best Visual or Special FX : Game of Thrones: Spoils of War, by Method Studios.
Best Immersive (360, VR): Earthlight: Lunar Hub, by Opaque Space.
Best Short Form Content : Thrush The Musical, by PHD
Best 3D Animated Programme or Series: Bill and Tony, by Cartoon Network
Best Preschool Programme: Hi-5 Season 17 – Cultural Festivals, by Hi-5
Best Children’s Entertainment or Drama: Hi-5 Season 17 – Vehicles, by Hi-5
Best Children’s Animated Programme or Series : Bill and Tony, by Cartoon Network
Best Children’s Programme (one off/special) : Nickelodeon Kids Choice Sports Awards, by VIACOM International Media Networks
Best Branded : MTV Fit Sessions – Allana Ferguson Workout, by MTV
Best Current Affairs Programme or Series : 60 Minutes, by Nine Network
Best Single News Story/Report : Race To Save The Reef, by CNN
Best News Programme : The Project, by 7pm Company for Channel 10 Australia
Best Documentary Series : Filthy Rich & Homeless – Series 1, by Blackfella Films for SBS TV
Best Documentary Programme (one-off/ special): In My Own Words, by Blackfella Films For SBS TV and NITV
Best Non Scripted Entertainment : Master Chef Australia, Season 10, by Endemol Shine Australia for Channel 10
Best Game or Quiz Programme : Hard Quiz – Series 3, by Thinkative TV for ABC Australia
Best Actress in a Leading Role : Marta Dusseldorp – A Place to Call Home Season 5, By Foxtel
Best Drama Series: A Place To Call Home, by Foxtel

New Zealand

Best Theme Song : HeartBreak Island, by Imagination TV /for TVNZ
Best Lifestyle Programme : Rachel Hunter’s Tour of Beauty, by Imagination TV/for TVNZ
Best Editing : In Pot Pursuit, by Attitude Pictures for TVNZ
Best Direction (Non-Fiction) : Miss Amazing, by Attitude Pictures for TVNZ
Best Telenovela/Soap : Shortland Street, by South Pacific Pictures for TVNZ
Best Adaptation of an Existing Format : Grand Designs NZ. Episode for Moving Mansion, by Imagination TV for TV3 NZ
Best Lifestyle Presenter : Rachel Hunter – Tour of Beauty Series 2, by Imagination TV for Episode 1 New York

Taiwan

Best Ad (TVC or Digital) : 光點兒童重症扶助協會_心中的願望篇 by 開元映畫影像工作室
Best Video Game : Kidz by Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation for PTS
Best Children’s Programme (one off/special) : Little Backpackers- Sounthbound Trip to World Heritge, by Taiwan Public TV for PTS
Best Branded : Reinventing Seoul-Smart City on the Rise by Local Tiger International
Best Lifestyle Programme : Hit The Road by Discovery Network Asia
Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme : The Secret of the Pangolin by Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific
Best Documentary Series : Island Road by Da Ai Television
Best Documentary Programme (one-off/ special) : Taiwan Revealed – Green Saver by Discovery Networks
Best Original Screenplay : Yi-an Lo, Tzu-yi Mo – Roseki by Hakka TV
Best Editing : Yu-Cheng Chang – Never Disappear by Hakka TV
Best Direction (Non-Fiction) : Leading Lee(李鼎) by Tzu Chi Culture and Communication Foundation for Da Ai TV
Best Sound : Never Disappear – Cheng-hsien YU by Hakka TV
Best Actress in a Supporting Role : Candy Yang (Xiao-li Yang) – Roseki by Hakka TV
Best Actor in a Supporting Role : Chia-kuei Chen – Roseki by Hakka TV
Best General Entertainment Programme : Happy To Share by Hakka TV
Best Actress in a Leading Role : Pei-jia Huang – Roseki by Hakka TV
Best Actor in a Leading Role : Jag Huang – Burning Crows by Hakka TV
Best Direction (Fiction) : Yi-an Lo – Roseki by Hakka TV
Best Single Drama or Telemovie : The Silence of OM, by Tzu Chi Cullure and Communication Foundation for Da Ai TV
Best Drama Series : Wake Up Season 2 by Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation for PTS

Indonesia

Best Promo or Trailer : The Publicist by VIU Indonesia
Best Theme Song : “matahari” – music by alyandra pandjipoera, lyric by alyandra pandjipoera, for the show SUNSHINE, Viu Indonesia
Best Short Form Content : Disgustingly Delicious with Edho Zell by Iflix
Best Original Screenplay :Mouly Surya and Rama Adi – Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts by Hooq
Best Sound : Marlina The Murderer by Hooq
Best Cinematography : Yunus Pasolang – Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts by Hooq
Best Actress in a Supporting Role: Poppy Sovia – The Publicist by Viu Indonesia
Best Actor in a Supporting Role : Michael Kho – Kenapa Harus Bule? by Viu Indonesia
Best Original Programme by a Streamer/OTT : Marlina The Murderer in Four Acts by Hooq
Best Comedy Programme: Aliansi by Hooq
Best Actress in a Leading Role : Adinia Wirasti – Critical Eleven by Hooq
Best Actor in a Leading Role : Reza Rahadian – Critical Eleven by Hooq
Best Direction (Fiction) : Monty Tiwa and Robert Ronny -Critical Eleven by Hooq
Best Drama Series: The Publicist by Viu Indonesia

Japan

Best Promo or Trailer : Nickelodeon Japan Launch Promo by Viacom Networks Japan
Best Theme Song :Shikoku Pilgrim by Walk by Turner Japan
Best Lifestyle Programme : Japanese Vintage Car: Restoration Factory by Turner Japan
Best Documentary Series : Shikoku Pilgrim by Walk by Turner Japan
Best Editing: Daniel Campisi – Tokyo Two Sides by CNN
Best Cinematography : Tom Booth & Futa Nagao – Talk Asia: Hidetoshi Nakata by CNN
Best Actress in a Supporting Role : Shihori Kanjiya – Miss Sherlock by Hulu Japan
Best Adaptation of an Existing Format : Undercover Boss Japan by all3media international for NHKBS2
Best Entertainment (one-off/annual) : MTV VMAJ 2017 – The Live by Viacom for MTV
Best Actress in a Leading Role :Yuko Takeuchi – Miss Sherlock by Hulu Japan
Best Actor in a Leading Role : Tetsuji Tamayama – You Are Tender When It Rains by Hulu Japan
Best Direction (Fiction) : Kyoji Otsuka – You Are Tender When It Rains by Hulu Japan
Best Drama Series: Miss Sherlock, by Hulu Japan.

Korea

Best Video Game: We Bare Bears Match3 Repairs by Turner
Best Infotainment Programme : Street Food Fighter by CJ ENM
Best Lifestyle Programme: Destination South Korea: Gangwon Province by CNN
Best Current Affairs Programme or Series : Witnesses to Democracy: The Journey of a Mother, and a Photographer by MBC (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation)
Best Single News Story/Report : Punggye-ri Nuclear Site Destruction by CNN
Best Documentary Programme (one-off/ special) : Secret State inside North Korea by CNN
Best General Entertainment Programme : Reveal My Stars Life: The Manager by MBC (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation)
Best Non Scripted Entertainment: Youn’s Kitchen by CJ ENM
Best Adaptation of an Existing Format : Life on Mars by CJ ENM / Studio Dragon
Best Music or Dance Programme: Produce 101 Season 2 by CJ ENM
Best Drama Series : The Emperor : Owner of the Mask by MBC (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation)

Thailand

Best Children’s Programme (one off/special) : True Little Monk : A Wisdom Training Programme for Novices by True Corporation for TrueVisions and TruePlookpanya
Best Lifestyle Programme : Business Traveller – Thailand by CNN
Best Single News Story/Report : Thai Cave Rescue: CNN Talks to Father of Last Boy Pulled From Cave by CNN
Best Original Programme by a Streamer/OTT : Saranae Love You By HooQ
Best General Entertainment Programme : King of Gamers by Kantana Motion Pictures for PPTV HD 36
Best Non Scripted Entertainment : The Face Men by Kantana Group for Thailand TV Channel 3
Best Adaptation of an Existing Format : MasterChef Thailand by Heliconia H Group for BBTV (Channel 7)
Best Comedy Performance : Mario Maurer – Saranae Love You by HooQ
Best Comedy Programme : Saranae Love You by HooQ
Best Game or Quiz Programme : Beauty Battle Thailand, produced by LAVI Entertainment and represented by Wishtrend Thailand.

Myanmar

Best Ad (TVC or Digital) : NESCAFÉ Shal Kaw by MultiVerse Advertising
Best Single News Story/Report : Jonathan Head – In Search of the Truth in Rakhine by BBC
Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme: Close-Up by DVB Multimedia Group
Best Documentary Programme (one-off/ special) : Left and Right by Channel K

Vietnam

Best Promo or Trailer : Promo El Clásico 1718 by Vietnam Satellite Digital TV for K+1 and K+PM
Best Children’s Entertainment and Drama : Groom My Room by Novel Production Co for HTV3
Best Lifestyle Programme : My Hanoi by CNN
Best Music or Dance Programme : The Wonder Kids Vietnam. By Novel Production for HTV3 DreamsTV

Bangladesh

Best Single News Story/Report : The Rohingya Crisis – Desperate Crossing by CNN