Winners Of Emmy Awards 2018: Complete List

The 2018 Emmy Award has successfully concluded!

The ceremony was Officially held live on September 17, 2018, at the Microsoft Theater in Downtown Los Angeles, California. The Emmy Awards’ ceremony was broadcasted in the U.S. by NBC.

The Saturday Night’s Live Ceremony was full of laughs, surprises, memories and awesome moments. The host of the live ceremony was Michael Che and Colin Jost.

The nominations were previously announced by Ryan Eggold and Samira Wiley on July 12, 2018.

Check Out The Complete List of the Emmy Awards Winner Released By E!:

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER: Game of Thrones (HBO)

The Americans (FX)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
This Is Us (NBC)
Westworld (HBO)

Outstanding Comedy Series

WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Atlanta (FX)
black-ish (ABC)
Barry (HBO)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
GLOW (Netflix)
Silicon Valley (HBO)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

Outstanding Limited Series

WINNER: The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)

Godless (Netflix)
The Alientist (TNT)
Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)
Patrick Melrose (Showtime)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Claire Foy, The Crown (Netflix)

Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve (BBC America)
Keri Russell, The Americans (FX)
Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld (HBO)
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black (BBC America)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Matthew Rhys, The Americans (FX)

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us (NBC)
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us (NBC)
Jeffrey Wright, Westworld (HBO)
Jason Bateman, Ozark (Netflix)
Ed Harris, Westworld (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actress in Comedy Series

WINNER: Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Pamela Adlon, Better Things (FX)
Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish (ABC)
Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie (Netflix)
Issa Rae, Insecure (HBO)
Allison Janney, Mom (CBS)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Bill Hader, Barry (HBO)

Anthony Anderson, black-ish (ABC)
Donald Glover, Atlanta (FX)
Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Ted Danson, The Good Place (NBC)
William H. Macy, Shameless (Showtime)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Regina King, Seven Seconds (Netflix)

Jessica Biel, The Sinner (USA Network)
Laura Dern, The Tale (HBO)
Michelle Dockery, Godless (Netflix)
Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
Edie Falco, Law & Order: True Crime The Menendez Murders (NBC)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)

Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)
Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose (Showtime)
Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower (Hulu)
John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar (NBC)
Jesse Plemons, Black Mirror, “USS Callister” (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Thandie Newton, Westworld (HBO)

Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Lena Headey, Game of Thrones (HBO)
Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Vanessa Kirby, The Crown (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones (HBO)

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones (HBO)
Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
David Harbour, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Mandy Patinkin, Homeland (Showtime)
Matt Smith, The Crown (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Zazie Beetz, Atlanta (FX)
Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Betty Gilpin, GLOW (Netflix)
Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Laurie Metcalf, Roseanne (ABC)
Megan Mullally, Will & Grace (NBC)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Henry Winkler, Barry (HBO)

Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta (FX)
Louie Anderson, Baskets (FX)
Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
Kenan Thomspon, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Merritt Wever, Godless (Netflix)

Sara Bareilles, Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert (NBC)
Penélope Cruz, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Judith Light, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Adina Porter, American Horror Story: Cult (FX)
Letitia Wright, “Black Museum,” Black Mirror (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Jeff Daniels, Godless (Netflix)

Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar (NBC)
John Leguizamo, Waco (Paramount Network)
Ricky Martin, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Edgar Ramírez, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Michael Stuhlbarg, The Looming Tower (Hulu)
Finn Wittrock, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)            Penelope Cruz, American Crime Story FX Networks

Outstanding Reality Competition

WINNER: RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

The Amazing Race (CBS)
The Voice (NBC)
Top Chef (Bravo)
American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
Project Runway (Lifetime)

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

WINNER: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)
The Late Late Show With James Corden (CBS)
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee (TBS)
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

WINNER: Saturday Night Live (NBC)

At Home with Amy Sedaris (TruTV)
Drunk History (Comedy Central)
I Love You America With Sarah Silverman (Hulu)
Portlandia (IFC)
Tracey Ullman’s Show (HBO)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Viola Davis, Scandal (ABC)
Kelly Jenrette, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Diana Rigg, Game of Thrones (HBO)
Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us (NBC)

F. Murray Abraham, Homeland (Showtime)
Cameron Britton, Mindhunter (Netflix)
Matthew Goode, The Crown (Netflix)
Gerald McRaney, This Is Us (NBC)
Jimmi Simpson, Westworld, (HBO)                                                                            Evan Rachel Wood, James Mardsen, WestworldHBO

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Tiffany Haddish, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Maya Rudolph, The Good Place (NBC)
Molly Shannon, Will & Grace (NBC)
Wanda Sykes, black-ish (ABC)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Katt Williams, Atlanta (FX)

Sterling K. Brown, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX)
Bryan Cranston, Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Donald Glover, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Bill Hader, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)

Outstanding Television Movie

WINNER: Black Mirror: “USS Callister” (Netflix)

Fahrenheit 451 (HBO)
Flint (Lifetime)
Paterno (HBO)
The Tale (HBO)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

WINNER: Queer Eye (Netflix)

Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
Fixer Upper (HGTV)
Lip Sync Battle (Paramount Network)
Shark Tank (ABC)
Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

WINNER: United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

Born This Way (A&E)
Deadliest Catch (Discovery)
Intervention (A&E)
Naked and Afraid (Discovery Channel)
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)
Queer Eye (Netflix)

Outstanding Host For a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

WINNER: RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

W. Kamau Bell, United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell (CNN)
Ellen DeGeneres, Ellen’s Game of Games (NBC)
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway (Lifetime)
Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night (NBC)

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

WINNER: James Corden’s Next James Corden (CBS)

aka Wyatt Cenac (Topic.com)
An Emmy For Megan (anemmyformegan.com)
Grey’s Anatomy: B Team (ABC)
The Walking Dead: Red Machete (AMC)

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

WINNER: Christina Pickles, Break A Hip

Diarra Kilpatrick, American Koko
Megan Amram, An Emmy For Megan
Lee Garlington, Broken
Naomi Grossman, Ctrl Alt Delete
Kelli O’Hara, The Accidental Wolf

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

WINNER: James Corden, James Corden’s Next James Corden

Miles Tagtmeyer, Broken
DeStorm Power, Caught the Series
Alexis Denisof, I Love Bekkah & Lucy
Melvin Jackson Jr., This Eddie Murphy Role Is Mine, Not Yours

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

WINNER: Anthony Bourdain: Explore Parts Unknown (CNN.com)

Jay Leno’s Garage (NBC.com)
The Americans: The Final Season (FX)
The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story: America’s Obsessions (FX)
Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen (Bravotv.com)

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

WINNER: Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple Music)

Between The Scenes—The Daily Show (thedailyshow.com)
Creating Saturday Night Live (NBC.com)
Gay Of Thrones (Funny or Die)
Honest Trailers (YouTube)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon—Cover Room (NBC.com)                                ESC: Emilia Clarke, Game of ThronesMacall B.Polay/HBO

Outstanding Directing For a Comedy Series

WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel “Pilot” (Amazon)

Atlanta, “FUBU” (FX)
Atlanta, “Teddy Perkins” (FX)
Barry, “Chapter One: Make Your Mark” (HBO)
Glow, “Pilot” (Netflix)
Silicon Valley “Initial Coin Offering” (HBO)
The Big Bang Theory “The Bow Tie Symmetry” (CBS)

Outstanding Directing For a Variety Series

WINNER: Saturday Night Live “Host: Donald Glover” (NBC)

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee “Episode 2061” (TBS)
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver “Episode 421” (HBO)
Portlandia “Riot Spray” (IFC)
The Late Late Show With James Corden “Episode 0416” (CBS)
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert “Episode 438” (CBS)

Outstanding Directing For a Drama Series

WINNER: The Crown, “Paterfamilias” (Netflix)

Game of Thrones, “Beyond The Wall” (HBO)
Game of Thrones, “The Dragon And The Wolf” (HBO)
Ozark, “The Toll” (Netflix)
Ozark, “Tonight We Improvise” (Netflix)
Stranger Things, “Chapter Nine: The Gate” (Netflix)
The Handmaid’s Tale, “After” (Hulu)

Outstanding Directing For a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

WINNER: The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story “The Man Who Would Be Vogue” (FX)

Godless (Netflix)
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert (NBC)
Paterno (HBO)
Patrick Melrose (Showtime)
The Looming Tower, “9/11” (Hulu)
Twin Peaks (Showtime)

Outstanding Directing For a Variety Special

WINNER: The Oscars (ABC)

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity (Netflix)
Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld (Netflix)
Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life (Netflix)
Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake (NBC)

Outstanding Directing For a Reality Program

WINNER: RuPaul’s Drag Race, “10s Across The Board” (VH1)

American Ninja Warrior, “Daytona Beach Qualifiers” (NBC)
Shark Tank, “Episode 903” (ABC)
The Amazing Race, “It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure” (CBS)
The Voice, “Live Top 11 Performances” (NBC)

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

WINNER: Jesus Christ Live Superstar (NBC)

60th Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
Night Of Too Many Stars: America Unites For Autism Programs (HBO)
The 75th Annual Golden Globes (NBC)
The Oscars (ABC)

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “Pilot” (Amazon)

Atlanta, “Barbershop” (FX)
Atlanta, “Alligator Man” (FX)
Barry, “Chapter One: Make Your Mark” (HBO)
Barry, “Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going” (HBO)
Silicon Valley, “Fifty-One Percent” (HBO)

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

WINNER: The Americans, “Start” (FX)

Game of Thrones, “The Dragon and the Wolf” (HBO)
Killing Eve, “Nice Face” (BBC America)
Stranger Things, “Chapter Nine: The Gate” (Netflix)
The Crown, “Mystery Man” (Netflix)
The Handmaid’s Tale, “June” (Hulu)

Outstanding Writing For a Limited Series

WINNER: Black Mirror, “USS Callister” (Netflix)

American Vandal, “Clean Up” (Netflix)
Godless (Netflix)
Patrick Melrose (Showtime)
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story, “House By the Lake” (FX)
Twin Peaks (Showtime)

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

WINNER: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)
Saturday Night Live (NBC)
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Outstanding Writing for Variety Special

WINNER: John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous At Radio City (Netflix)

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated) (TBS)
Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady (HBO)
Patton Oswalt: Annihilation (Netflix)
Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life (Netflix)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *